2020 Syfy 31 Days of Halloween

image_pdfimage_print

Thursday, October 1, 2020

  • 11:31am – No Escape Room
  • 1:30pm – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
  • 3:15pm – Jigsaw
  • 5:15pm – Jeepers Creepers 3
  • 7:15pm – The Strangers
  • 9:00pm – The Strangers: Prey at Night
  • 10:55pm – Jason X

Friday, October 2, 2020

  • 2:00am – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3
  • 6:00am – 28 Weeks Later
  • 8:00am – 28 Days Later
  • 10:30am – Jigsaw
  • 12:30pm – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 2:30pm – Jason X
  • 4:30pm – The Strangers
  • 6:15pm – The Strangers: Prey at Night
  • 8:00pm – Insidious: The Last Key
  • 10:15pm – 28 Days Later

Saturday, October 3, 2020

Bust A Gut Halloween

  • 9:30am – Insidious: The Last Key
  • 11:50am – Hook
  • 3:00pm – Zombieland
  • 5:00pm – Monster House
  • 7:00pm – The Mask
  • 9:00pm – Zombieland

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Dark Art Sundays (Every Sunday in October)

  • 2:00am – Dawn of the Dead (2004)
  • 7:30am – Knock Knock
  • 9:30am – The Crooked Man
  • 11:30am – Monster House
  • 1:30pm – The Mask
  • 3:30pm – Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone
  • 7:01pm – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Monday, October 5, 2020

  • 2:30am – The Crooked Man
  • 8:30am – Darkman
  • 10:30am – Stickman
  • 12:30pm – Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone
  • 4:01pm – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
  • 8:00pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween
  • 10:15pm – Amityville: The Awakening

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Ride or Die Marathon

  • 10:30am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 12:30pm – Amityville: The Awakening
  • 2:30pm – Halloween (2007)
  • 4:45pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween
  • 7:00pm – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
  • 9:00pm – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
  • 11:00pm – Drive Angry

Wednesday, October 7, 2020

  • 7:00am – Drive Angry
  • 9:02am – Doom
  • 11:28am – Halloween (2007)
  • 1:54pm – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
  • 4:00pm – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
  • 6:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
  • 8:00pm – Sinister
  • 10:30pm – Down a Dark Hall

Thursday, October 8, 2020

  • 12:30am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 9:01am – Mama
  • 11:15am – Rings
  • 1:30pm – Down a Dark Hall
  • 3:30pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
  • 5:30pm – Sinister
  • 8:00pm – It Follows
  • 10:04pm – Exorcist: The Beginning

Friday, October 9, 2020

  • 12:34am – Candyman
  • 2:34am – Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
  • 7:00am – Candyman
  • 9:00am – Neverknock
  • 11:00am – Exorcist: The Beginning
  • 1:30pm – X-Men III: The Last Stand
  • 3:45pm – It Follows
  • 6:00pm – Leatherface
  • 8:00pm – Back to the Future
  • 10:30pm – X-Men III: The Last Stand

Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • 12:45am – Critters Attack!
  • 2:45am – They Found Hell
  • 10:45am – Critters Attack!
  • 12:45pm – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
  • 2:30pm – Leatherface
  • 4:30pm – Back to the Future
  • 7:01pm – Back to the Future Part II
  • 9:29pm – Back to the Future Part III

Sunday, October 11, 2020

  • 3:30am – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
  • 8:30am – Night of the Wild
  • 10:30am – American Horror House
  • 12:30pm – Back to the Future Part III
  • 3:02pm – Back to the Future Part II
  • 5:30pm – Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
  • 8:30pm – Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Monday, October 12, 2020

Don’t Fear the Sequel Marathon

  • 3:00am – American Horror House
  • 10:00am – Legion
  • 12:00pm – 28 Days Later
  • 2:30pm – 28 Weeks Later
  • 4:30pm – The Strangers
  • 6:15pm – The Strangers: Prey at Night
  • 8:00pm – The Purge
  • 9:45pm – The Purge: Anarchy

Tuesday, October 13, 2020

  • 11:00am – The Strangers: Prey at Night
  • 12:45pm – The Strangers
  • 2:30pm – Hollow Man
  • 5:00pm – The Purge
  • 6:45pm – The Purge: Anarchy
  • 9:00pm – Zombieland
  • 11:00pm – Jigsaw

Wednesday, October 14, 2020

  • 1:00am – You Might Be the Killer
  • 9:00am – The Banana Splits Movie
  • 11:00am – Hook
  • 2:15pm – G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
  • 4:45pm – X-Men III: The Last Stand
  • 7:00pm – Zombieland
  • 9:00pm – Jeepers Creepers 3
  • 11:00pm – X-Men III: The Last Stand

Thursday, October 15, 2020

  • 1:15am – G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
  • 11:33am – Amityville: The Awakening
  • 1:33pm – Doom
  • 4:00pm – The Mask
  • 6:00pm – Shrek
  • 8:00pm – Shrek
  • 10:00pm – Monster House

Friday, October 16, 2020

  • 1:00am – The Hollow
  • 3:00am – The Banana Splits Movie
  • 7:00am – Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
  • 9:30am – Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 11:30am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 1:30pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 3:30pm – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
  • 5:30pm – Monster House
  • 7:30pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween
  • 9:45pm – Lake Placid
  • 11:30pm – Lake Placid: The Final Chapter

Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • 1:30am – Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
  • 3:30am – Lake Placid: Legacy
  • 8:30am – Candyman
  • 10:34am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 12:33pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street
  • 2:35pm – Lake Placid
  • 4:30pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween
  • 6:45pm – Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween
  • 9:00pm – Tales from the Hood 3

Sunday, October 18, 2020

  • 2:00am – Down a Dark Hall
  • 4:00am – Cucuy: The Boogeyman
  • 9:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street
  • 11:00am – The Sandman
  • 1:00pm – Tales from the Hood 3
  • 3:15pm – Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween
  • 5:30pm – Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

Monday, October 19, 2020

  • 2:03am – Karma
  • 4:00am – Critters Attack!
  • 9:00am – The Host
  • 11:45am – Drive Angry
  • 1:45pm – Animal
  • 3:30pm – Finders Keepers
  • 5:30pm – Exorcist: The Beginning
  • 8:00pm – Sinister
  • 10:30pm – Insidious: The Last Key

Tuesday, October 20, 2020

  • 10:30am – Mama
  • 12:32pm – Exorcist: The Beginning
  • 3:02pm – Rings
  • 5:15pm – Sinister
  • 7:45pm – Insidious: The Last Key
  • 10:00pm – It Follows

Wednesday, October 21, 2020

Back to the Future Marathon

  • 12:15am – Rings
  • 2:30am – Candyman
  • 8:30am – It Follows
  • 10:35am – Back to the Future
  • 1:05pm – Back to the Future Part II
  • 3:30pm – Back to the Future Part III
  • 6:00pm – Back to the Future
  • 8:30pm – Back to the Future Part II
  • 10:58pm – Back to the Future Part III

Thursday, October 22, 2020

What’s Eating You? Marathon

  • 1:30am – Dead7
  • 10:00am – Zombie Night
  • 12:00pm – Dead7
  • 2:00pm – 28 Weeks Later
  • 4:00pm – 28 Days Later
  • 6:30pm – Dawn of the Dead (2004)
  • 9:00pm – Zombieland
  • 11:00pm – 28 Days Later

Friday, October 23, 2020

  • 1:30am – Rise of the Zombies
  • 3:30am – Zombie Apocalypse
  • 6:15am – Dawn of the Dead (2004)
  • 8:31am – House of the Witch
  • 10:33am – The Strangers
  • 12:25pm – The Strangers: Prey at Night
  • 2:28pm – Amityville: The Awakening
  • 4:25pm – G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
  • 6:58pm – Zombieland
  • 9:00pm – Avengers: Age of Ultron

Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • 12:00am – G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
  • 2:00am – House of the Witch
  • 9:30am – The Banana Splits Movie
  • 11:30am – Monster House
  • 1:30pm – Halloween (2007)
  • 3:45pm – X-Men III: The Last Stand
  • 6:00pm – Avengers: Age of Ultron
  • 9:00pm – Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Sunday, October 25, 2020

  • 3:00am – X-Men III: The Last Stand
  • 9:00am – Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  • 11:55am – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
  • 3:08pm – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
  • 6:00pm – Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 1
  • 9:00pm – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
  • 12:22am – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2

Monday, October 26, 2020

  • 3:18am – Hollow Man
  • 7:30am – Legion
  • 9:30am – Hollow Man
  • 12:00pm – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
  • 2:00pm – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
  • 4:05pm – Lake Placid
  • 6:00pm – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 8:00pm – Jason X
  • 10:00pm – Jigsaw

Tuesday, October 27, 2020

  • 12:00am – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
  • 2:00am – Legion
  • 10:00am – Knock Knock
  • 12:00pm – Down a Dark Hall
  • 2:00pm – The Crooked Man
  • 4:00pm – Neverknock
  • 6:00pm – Truth or Dare
  • 8:00pm – Jigsaw
  • 10:00pm – Sinister

Wednesday, October 28, 2020

  • 12:33am – Tales from the Hood 3
  • 2:49am – Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
  • 8:00am – Dead Still
  • 10:03am – Exorcist: The Beginning
  • 12:36pm – Sinister
  • 3:07pm – Tales from the Hood 3
  • 5:30pm – The Night Before Halloween
  • 7:30pm – Insidious: The Last Key
  • 9:45pm – It Follows

Thursday, October 29, 2020

A Nightmare on Elm Street Marathon

  • 12:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
  • 2:01am – Grave Halloween
  • 9:33am – Insidious: The Last Key
  • 11:55pm – Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 1:57pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 3:58pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 6:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 8:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
  • 10:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge

Friday, October 30, 2020

Mask Up Marathon

  • 12:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 2:02am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 4:01am – Ominous
  • 7:30am – You Might Be the Killer
  • 9:32am – The Mask
  • 11:35pm – The Purge
  • 1:33pm – The Purge: Anarchy
  • 3:57pm – Jigsaw
  • 6:00pm – Halloween (2007)
  • 8:30pm – The Mask
  • 10:30pm – Leatherface

Saturday, October 31, 2020

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Harry Potter Halloween Marathon

  • 12:30am – Jason X
  • 2:30am – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 10:00am – Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone
  • 1:28pm – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
  • 5:26pm – Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
  • 8:30pm – Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire