2020 Turner Classic Movies (October Horror)

image_pdfimage_print
Friday, October 2, 2020
FRIGHT FAVORITES
  • 8:00pm – Dracula (1931)
  • 11:00pm – House on Haunted Hill (1958)
  • 12:30am – The Haunting (1963)
Monday, October 5, 2020
  • 4:30pm – Blood and Black Lace (1964)
Friday, October 9, 2020
FRIGHT FAVORITES
Monday, October 12, 2020
  • 6:00am – The Reptile (1966)
  • 7:45am – The Killer Shrews (1959)
  • 9:00am – King Kong (1933)
  • 10:45am – The Beast From 20,000 (1953)
  • 12:15pm – Godzilla (1954)
  • 2:00pm – Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954)
  • 3:30pm – Creature from the Haunted Sea (1961)
  • 4:45pm – The Green Slime (1969)
  • 6:30pm – Night of the Lepus (1972)
  • 9:30pm – Dr. Who and the Daleks (1965)
  • 11:00pm – Daleks Invasion Earth 2150 A.D. (1966)
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
  • 2:30pm – The Thirteenth Chair (1929)
  • 4:00pm – Freaks (1932)
  • 5:15pm – Mark of the Vampire (1935)
  • 6:30pm – The Devil-Doll (1936)
Friday, October 16, 2020
FRIGHT FAVORITES
  • 8:00am – Little Shop of Horrors (1960)
  • 9:15am – Village of the Damned (1960)
  • 10:45am – The Brain That Wouldn’t Die (1962)
  • 12:15pm – Carnival of Souls (1962)
  • 1:45pm – Dementia 13 (1963)
  • 3:15pm – The Raven (1963)
  • 4:45pm – Spider Baby (1964)
  • 6:15pm – The Nanny (1965)
  • 8:00pm – Dead of Night (1945)
  • 10:00pm – Twice-Told Tales (1963)
  • 12:15am – Black Sabbath (1963)
Saturday, October 17, 2020
  • 5:45pm – Rollerball (1975)
Sunday, October 18, 2020
  • 1:45am – The Fearless Vampire Killers (1966)
  • 3:45am – House of Dark Shadows (1970)
Monday, October 19, 2020
  • 9:30pm – Horror of Dracula (1958)
  • 11:15pm – The Mummy (1959)
  • 1:00am – The Curse of Frankenstein (1957)
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
  • 2:45am – Frankenstein Created Woman (1967)
  • 4:30am – Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (1970)
Thursday, October 22, 2020
Friday, October 23, 2020
FRIGHT FAVORITES
  • 8:00pm – Creature of Black Lagoon (1954)
  • 9:30pm – The Blob (1958)
  • 11:15pm – The Tingler (1959)
  • 12:45am – The Thing From Another World (1951)
Saturday, October 24, 2020
  • 2:15pm – Brainstorm (1983)
  • 1:45am – The Werewolf (1956)
Sunday, October 25, 2020
  • 5:00am – The Mummy (1932)
  • 5:30pm – What Ever Happened to Baby Jane (1962)
Monday, October 26, 2020
  • 4:15am – Eyes Without a Face
  • 8:00pm – Nothing But the Night (1972)
  • 9:45pm – Madhouse (1974)
  • 11:30pm – From Beyond the Grave (1973)
  • 1:30am – Scream and Scream Again (1970)
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
  • 3:15am – The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973)
  • 4:45am – Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972)
Thursday, October 29, 2020
  • 7:00am – The Devil-Doll (1936)
  • 11:00am – Tormented (1960)
  • 2:15pm – Night of Dark Shadows (1971)
  • 4:00pm – Indestructible Man (1956)
  • 5:15pm – From Hell It Came (1957)
  • 6:30pm – Death Curse of Tartu
Friday, October 30, 2020
  • 6:30am – Doctor X (1932)
  • 8:00am – The Mask Of Fu Manchu (1932)
  • 9:30am – The Most Dangerous Game (1932)
  • 10:45am – Island of Lost Souls (1932)
  • 12:00pm – White Zombie (1932)
  • 1:30pm – The Vampire Bat (1933)
  • 2:45pm – The Mystery Of The Wax Museum (1933)
  • 4:15pm – Mad Love (1935)
  • 5:30pm – The Walking Dead (1936)
  • 6:45pm – The Return of Doctor X (1939)
  • 8:00pm – The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959)
  • 9:15pm – Eye of the Devil (1966)
  • 11:00pm – The Devil’s Bride (1968)
  • 12:45am – The Wicker Man ((1974)
Saturday, October 31, 2020
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!
  • 6:00am – Freaks (1932)
  • 7:15am – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932)
  • 9:00am – House of Wax (1953)
  • 10:45am – Children of the Damned (1964)
  • 12:30pm – The Bad Seed (1956)
  • 4:45pm – The Wolf Man (1941)
  • 6:00pm – The Haunting (1963)
  • 10:00pm – Them! (1954)
  • 12:00am – The Seventh Victim (1943)
  • 1:30am – I Walked With A Zombie (1943)
  • 3:00am – The Body Snatcher (1945)