2020 AMC FearFest Schedule

image_pdfimage_print

Thursday, October 1, 2020

  • 9:00am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 10:01am – From Dusk Till Dawn 2
  • 12:00pm – From Dusk Till Dawn
  • 2:00pm – Dracula 2000
  • 4:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
  • 6:00pm – Bride of Chucky
  • 8:00pm – Halloween (1978)
  • 10:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

Friday, October 2, 2020

  • 12:00am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 9:00am – Amityville 2: The Possession
  • 11:30am – The Amityville Horror (1979)
  • 2:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
  • 4:00pm – Bride of Chucky
  • 6:00pm – Seed of Chucky
  • 8:00pm – Halloween Resurrection
  • 10:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers

Saturday, October 3, 2020

Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • 5:26am – The People Under the Stairs
  • 7:56am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 9:56am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 11:56am – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 1:56pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 3:56pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 5:56pm – Halloween (1978)

Monday, October 5, 2020

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

  • 12:06am – Ghost Ship
  • 2:06am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 10:03am – The Shining (1980)
  • 1:32pm – House of Wax
  • 4:01pm – Final Destination 2
  • 6:00pm – Ghost Ship
  • 8:00pm – Carrie (2013)
  • 10:15pm – The Last House on the Left

Wednesday, October 7, 2020

  • 12:45am – Slither
  • 9:00am – Voodoo Woman
  • 9:15am – Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering
  • 11:15am – Sleepwalkers
  • 1:15pm – Carrie (2013)
  • 3:30pm – The Last House on the Left
  • 6:00pm – Trick ‘R Treat
  • 8:00pm – Thirteen Ghosts
  • 10:00pm – Evil Dead

Thursday, October 8, 2020

  • 9:00am – Invasion of the Neptune Men
  • 9:15am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 9:30am – Evil Dead
  • 11:30am – They
  • 1:30pm – Trick R’ Treat
  • 3:00pm – Thirteen Ghosts
  • 5:30pm – The Crazies
  • 8:00pm – Insidious
  • 10:30pm – Insidious: Chapter 2

Friday, October 9, 2020

  • 1:00am – Insidious: Chapter 3
  • 5:18am – Invasion of the Neptune Men
  • 5:33am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 9:00am – Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
  • 11:00am – Friday the 13th A New Beginning
  • 1:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 3:00pm – Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 5:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part 2 (1981)
  • 7:00pm – Friday the 13th Part III
  • 9:00pm – Friday the 13th (2009)

Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • 4:45am – The People Under the Stairs
  • 7:15am – Creepshow
  • 11:30am – House of Wax
  • 2:00pm – Cult of Chucky
  • 4:00pm – Curse of Chucky
  • 6:00pm – Bride of Chucky
  • 8:00pm – Seed of Chucky
  • 10:00pm – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 11:00pm – Cursed Films
  • 11:30pm – Oculus

Sunday, October 11, 2020

  • 2:00am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 9:16am – House of Wax
  • 11:47am – Bride of Chucky
  • 1:47pm – Seed of Chucky
  • 3:47pm – Ghost Ship
  • 5:47pm – Thirteen Ghosts

Monday, October 12, 2020

  • 4:15am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 5:15am – Corridors of Blood
  • 5:30am – How to Make a Monster
  • 5:45am – Tanks of El Alamein
  • 9:00am – The Gallows
  • 11:00am – House on Haunted Hill
  • 1:00pm – House of Wax
  • 3:30pm – The Crazies
  • 6:00pm – The Final Destination
  • 8:00pm – Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters

Tuesday, October 13, 2020

  • 12:00am – The Crazies
  • 9:00am – Tremors
  • 1:30pm – Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters
  • 3:30pm – The Final Destination
  • 5:30pm – The Last House on the Left
  • 8:00pm – Ghost Ship
  • 10:00pm – Friday the 13th

Wednesday, October 14, 2020

  • 12:00am – Friday the 13th, Part 2
  • 5:20am – Jet Attack
  • 5:35am – How to Make A Monster
  • 9:00am – Insidious
  • 11:30am – Friday the 13th
  • 1:30pm – Friday the 13th, Part 2
  • 3:30pm – The Last House on the Left
  • 6:00pm – Ghost Ship
  • 8:00pm – Trick ‘R Treat
  • 10:00pm – Pumpkinhead

Thursday, October 15, 2020

  • 12:01am – A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
  • 5:10am – Suicide Battalion
  • 5:25am – Violent Midnight
  • 5:40am – The Creation of the Humanoids
  • 9:00am – Oculus
  • 11:30am – A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
  • 1:30pm – Pumpkinhead
  • 3:30pm – Trick ‘R Treat
  • 5:30pm – The Conjuring
  • 8:00pm – Thirteen Ghosts
  • 10:00pm – Evil Dead

Friday, October 16, 2020

  • 12:01am – The Amityville Horror (2005)
  • 4:29am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 5:30am – Invasion of the Neptune Men
  • 5:45am – How to Make a Monster
  • 9:00am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 10:00am – The Conjuring
  • 12:30pm – The Amityville Horror (2005)
  • 2:30pm – House of Wax
  • 5:00pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 7:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 9:00pm – Halloween (1978)

Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • 2:17am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 6:00am – Tales from the Crypt Presents Demon Knight
  • 8:00am – Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood
  • 10:00am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 12:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 2:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 4:00pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 6:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 8:00pm – Halloween (1978)
  • 10:00pm – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 11:00pm – Cursed Films
  • 11:30pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

Sunday, October 18, 2020

  • 1:40am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 2:40am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 3:40am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 4:40am – Cursed Films
  • 5:20am – Jet Attack
  • 5:45am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 7:45am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 9:45am – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 11:45am – Final Destination
  • 1:45pm – Final Destination 2
  • 3:45pm – Final Destination 3
  • 5:45pm – The Final Destination

Monday, October 19, 2020

  • 3:39am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 9:00am – Insidious: Chapter 3
  • 11:00am – Insidious
  • 1:30pm – Insidious: Chapter 2
  • 4:00pm – Thirteen Ghosts
  • 6:00pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 8:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

Tuesday, October 20, 2020

  • 12:02am – The Last House on the Left
  • 5:37am – Suicide Battalion
  • 9:00am – Suicide Battalion
  • 9:15am – Violent Midnight
  • 9:30am – The Last House on the Left
  • 12:00pm – Thirteen Ghosts
  • 2:00pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 4:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 6:00pm – Halloween
  • 8:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 10:00pm – Psycho

Wednesday, October 21, 2020

  • 12:30am – The Exorcist
  • 5:24am – Violent Midnight
  • 5:39am – Tanks of El Alamein
  • 9:00am – Annabelle
  • 11:15am – The Exorcist
  • 2:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 4:00pm – Halloween
  • 6:00pm – Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th Part 2
  • 10:00pm – The Amityville Horror

Thursday, October 22, 2020

  • 1:08am – The Crazies
  • 3:38am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 4:38am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 5:38am – The Creation of Humanoids
  • 9:00am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 9:15am – Village of the Damned
  • 11:30am – Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 1:15pm – Friday the 13th Part 2
  • 3:30pm – The Crazies
  • 6:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th (2009)
  • 10:00pm – House of Wax

Friday, October 23, 2020

  • 12:30am – Final Destination
  • 2:30am – Final Destination 2
  • 5:35am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 9:00am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 10:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street
  • 12:00pm – Final Destination
  • 2:00pm – Final Destination 2
  • 6:00pm – Bride of Chucky
  • 8:00pm – Seed of Chucky
  • 10:00pm – Curse of Chucky

Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • 3:15am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 4:15am – Creepshow
  • 7:15am – Misery
  • 9:45am – Silver Bullet
  • 11:45am – Thinner
  • 1:45pm – 1408
  • 4:15pm – The Shining
  • 7:45pm – Carrie
  • 10:00pm – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 11:00pm – Cursed Films
  • 11:40pm – Pet Sematary

Sunday, October 25, 2020

  • 1:40am – Cujo
  • 3:40am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 4:40am – Cursed Films
  • 5:20am – 1408
  • 7:55am – Halloween (1978)
  • 9:55am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 11:55am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 1:55pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 3:55pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 5:55pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

Monday, October 26, 2020

  • 3:21am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 5:22am – Voodoo Woman
  • 5:27am – Corridors of Blood
  • 9:00am – Voodoo Woman
  • 9:15am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 9:30am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 10:30am – The Amityville Horror (2005)
  • 12:30pm – The Last House on the Left
  • 3:30pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 5:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 7:00pm – Pacific Rim

Tuesday, October 27, 2020

  • 12:02am – The Crazies
  • 2:32am – Annabelle
  • 9:00am – How to Make a Monster
  • 9:15am – The Exorcist (1973)
  • 12:00pm – Trick ‘R Treat
  • 2:00pm – The Crazies
  • 4:30pm – The Conjuring
  • 7:00pm – Insidious
  • 9:30pm – Insidious: Chapter 2

Wednesday, October 28, 2020

  • 4:14am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 5:14am – How to Make a Monster
  • 9:00am – Trick ‘R Treat
  • 9:15am – Tanks of El Alamein
  • 11:00am – Insidious
  • 1:30pm – Insidious: Chapter 2
  • 4:00pm – Bride of Chucky
  • 6:00pm – Seed of Chucky
  • 8:00pm – Ghost Ship
  • 10:00pm – The Final Destination

Thursday, October 29, 2020

  • 1:01am – Seed of Chucky
  • 3:01am – Bride of Chucky
  • 5:00am – Jet Attack
  • 9:00am – Pet Sematary Two
  • 11:00am – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 1:00pm – Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood
  • 3:00pm – Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
  • 5:00pm – Friday the 13th (2009)
  • 7:00pm – Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 9:00pm – Friday the 13th Part 2
  • 11:00pm – Friday the 13th Part III

Friday, October 30, 2020

  • 1:00am – Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
  • 3:00am – Friday the 13th: A New Beginning
  • 5:00am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 9:00am – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 11:00am – Halloween (1978)
  • 1:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 3:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 5:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 7:00pm – Halloween (1978)
  • 9:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 11:00pm – Halloween Resurrection

Saturday, October 31, 2020
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

  • 1:00am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 3:00am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 5:00am – Misery
  • 7:30am – Sixth Sense
  • 10:00am – Halloween (1978)
  • 12:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 2:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 4:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 6:00pm – Halloween Resurrection
  • 8:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 10:00pm – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 11:00pm – Halloween (1978)

Sunday, November 1, 2020

  • 1:00am – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 2:00am – The Return of Michael Myers
  • 4:00am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 5:00am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 6:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street
  • 8:00am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 10:00am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 12:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 2:00pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 4:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 5:59pm – Halloween