2019 Turner Classic Movies (October Horror)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Thursday, October 3, 2019

  • 9:45pm – Horror Hotel (1960)
  • 11:15pm – The Devil’s Own (1966)

Friday, October 4, 2019
Monster of the Month: Godzilla

  • 1:00am – Suspiria (1977)
  • 2:45am – Night of Dark Shadows (1971)
  • 4:30am – Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages (1922)
  • 8:00pm – Godzilla (1954)
  • 9:30pm – Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (1956)
  • 11:00pm – Godzilla Raids Again (1955)

Saturday, October 5, 2019

  • 12:30am – Mothra vs. Godzilla (1964)
  • 2:15am – Mothra (1962)
  • 4:00am – The Town That Dreaded Sundown (1977)

Thursday, October 10, 2019

  • 6:30pm – Queen of Outer Space (1958)
  • 8:00pm – The Black Cat (1934)
  • 9:15pm – Curse of the Demon (1958)
  • 10:45pm – The Seventh Victim (1943)

Friday, October 11, 2019
Monster of the Month: Godzilla

  • 12:15am – The Devil’s Bride (1968)
  • 2:00am – The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1970)
  • 3:45am – Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972)
  • 5:30am – Eye of the Devil (1966)
  • 8:00pm – Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster (1964)
  • 9:45pm – Invasion of Astro-Monster (1965)
  • 11:30pm – Ebirah, Horror of the Deep (1966)

Saturday, October 12, 2019

  • 1:00am – Son of Godzilla (1967)
  • 2:45am – Destroy All Monsters (1969)
  • 4:30am – Ghoulies (1985)

Thursday, October 17, 2019

  • 8:00pm – The Uninvited (1944)
  • 10:00pm – The Haunting (1963)

Friday, October 18, 2019
Monster of the Month: Godzilla

  • 12:00am – The Fog (1980)
  • 1:45am – Poltergeist (1982)
  • 5:45pm – Transatlantic Tunnel (1935)
  • 8:00pm – All Monsters Attack (1969)
  • 9:30pm – Godzilla vs. Hedorah (1971)
  • 11:15pm – Godzilla vs. Gigan (1972)

Saturday, October 19, 2019

  • 1:00am – Rodan (1958)
  • 2:30am – Sugar Hill (1974)
  • 4:15am – Blacula (1972)
  • 2:00pm – White Zombie (1932)

Sunday, October 20, 2019

  • 3:45pm – The Nanny (1965)

Thursday, October 24, 2019

  • 8:00pm – Horror of Dracula (1958)
  • 9:30pm – The Gorgon (1964)
  • 11:15pm – The Plague of the Zombies (1966)

Friday, October 25, 2019
Monster of the Month: Godzilla

  • 1:00am – Night of the Living Dead (1968)
  • 3:00am – The Hunger (1983)
  • 8:00pm – Godzilla vs. Megelon (1973)
  • 9:30pm – Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla (1974)
  • 11:00pm – Terror of Mechagodzilla

Saturday, October 26, 2019

  • 6:00pm – The Haunting (1963)

Sunday, October 27, 2019

  • 6:00am – King Kong (1933)
  • 11:45am – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941)
  • 5:30pm – What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962)

Monday, October 28, 2019

  • 12:00am – The Haunted Hotel (1907)
  • 3:30am – Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell (1968)

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

  • 3:00pm – The Seventh Victim (1943)

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

  • 8:00pm – Mad Love (1935)
  • 9:15pm – The Most Dangerous Game (1932)
  • 10:30pm – Cat People (1942)
  • 11:45pm – I Walked With A Zombie (1943)

Thursday, October 31, 2019
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

  • 1:00am – The Walking Dead (1936)
  • 2:15am – Mark of the Vampire (1935)
  • 3:30am – Little Shop of Horrors (1960)
  • 4:45am – A Bucket of Blood (1959)
  • 6:45am – Freaks (1932)
  • 8:00am – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932)
  • 9:45am – The Bat (1959)
  • 11:15am – House on Haunted Hill (1958)
  • 12:45pm – Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955)
  • 1:00pm – From Beyond the Grave (1973)
  • 2:45pm – Black Sabbath (1963)
  • 4:30pm – Chamber of Horrors (1966)
  • 6:15pm – House of Wax (1953)
  • 8:00pm – Bride of Frankenstein (1935)
  • 9:30pm – The Devil-Doll (1936)
  • 11:00pm – House of Usher (1960)

Friday, November 1, 2019

  • 12:30am – Pit and the Pendulum (1961)
  • 2:00am – The Haunted Palace (1963)
  • 3:45am – Die, Monster, Die! (1965)
  • 5:15am – The Curse of Frankenstein (1957)