Syfy 31 Days of Halloween







Syfy Channel’s annual “31 Days of Halloween” TENTATIVE (subject to change) schedule.

*date/times are subject to change -all times shown in Eastern*
(Last updated on 10/19/13)

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

  • 3:30pm – Drive Angry
  • 5:30pm – Ghost Rider

Wednesday, October 2, 2013

  • 3:00am – The Pumpkin Karver

Thursday, October 3, 2013

  • 3:00am – Hydra
  • 1:00pm – Growth
  • 3:00pm – Primal
  • 5:00pm – Stake Land
  • 7:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
  • 9:00pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife
  • 11:00pm – Underworld: Evolution

Friday, October 4, 2013

  • 1:00am – The Ferryman
  • 6:00pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife

Saturday, October 5, 2013

  • 3:00am – Fertile Ground
  • 11:00am – Boogeyman
  • 1:00pm – Headless Horseman
  • 3:00pm – Carny
  • 5:00pm – Husk
  • 7:00pm – Children Of The Corn
  • 9:00pm – Scarecrow
  • 11:00pm – Mothman

Sunday, October 6, 2013

  • 1:00am – Scarecrow
  • 3:00am – Headless Horseman
  • 9:00am – 100 Feet
  • 11:00am – Pulse
  • 1:00pm – Children Of The Corn
  • 3:00pm – The Skeleton Key
  • 5:00pm – House of Bones
  • 7:00pm – Psychosis
  • 9:00pm – The Ninth Gate

Monday, October 7, 2013

  • 12:00am – Drag Me To Hell
  • 2:00am – The Skeleton Key
  • 8:00am – Wes Craven Presents: Dracula II: Ascension
  • 10:00am – Dracula 2000
  • 12:00pm – Drag Me To Hell
  • 2:00pm – Psychosis
  • 4:00pm – The Ninth Gate
  • 7:00pm – Cirque Du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant
  • 9:00pm – Dawn of the Dead
  • 11:30pm – Daybreakers

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

  • 1:30am – Prowl
  • 12:30pm – Daybreakers
  • 2:30pm – Cirque Du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant
  • 4:30pm – Dawn of the Dead

Wednesday, October 9, 2013

  • 1:00am – Yeti
  • 3:00am – Rage Of The Yeti

Thursday, October 10, 2013

  • 1:00am – Witchville
  • 3:00am – Ghouls
  • 7:00pm – Night of the Demons

Friday, October 11, 2013

  • 6:00pm – Night of the Demons

Saturday, October 12, 2013

  • 1:00am – Halloween H2O
  • 3:00am – An American Werewolf in London
  • 9:00am – An American Werewolf in London
  • 11:00am – Halloween H2O
  • 1:00pm – Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 3:00pm – Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 5:00pm – Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 7:00pm – Freddy vs. Jason
  • 9:00pm – Fright Night (2011)
  • 11:30pm – Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge

Sunday, October 13, 2013

  • 1:30am – Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 3:30am – Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 9:00am – 9
  • 10:30am – Leprechaun’s Revenge
  • 12:30pm – Leprechaun
  • 2:30pm – 30 Days of Night: Dark Days
  • 4:30pm – Freddy vs. Jason
  • 6:30pm – Fright Night (2011)
  • 9:00pm – Blade II

Monday, October 14, 2013

  • 9:30am – Dark Relic
  • 11:30am – The Cursed
  • 1:30pm – Open Graves
  • 3:30pm – My Soul To Take
  • 5:30pm – Blade II
  • 8:00pm – The Devil’s Advocate
  • 11:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master

Tuesday, October 15, 2013

  • 1:00am – Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 10:00am – My Soul to Take
  • 12:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 2:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 4:00pm – The Devil’s Advocate

Wednesday, October 16, 2013

  • 1:00am – Jack Brooks Monster Slayer
  • 3:00am – Clive Barker’s Book Of Blood

Thursday, October 17, 2013

  • 1:00am – Children Of The Corn
  • 3:00am – Seconds Apart
  • 9:00am – The Hive
  • 11:00am – Dragonwasps
  • 1:00pm – Camel Spiders
  • 3:00pm – Vipers
  • 5:00pm – Anacondas: Trail Of Blood
  • 7:00pm – Piranhaconda
  • 9:00pm – Arachnoquake
  • 11:00pm – Ice Spiders

Friday, October 18, 2013

  • 1:00am – Camel Spiders
  • 3:00am – In The Spiders Web

Saturday, October 19, 2013

  • 1:00am – Daybreakers
  • 3:00am – Dracula 2000
  • 9:00am – The Cursed
  • 11:00am – The Seamstress
  • 1:00pm – Rise Of The Gargoyles
  • 3:00pm – Reign Of The Gargoyles
  • 5:00pm – Witchsleyer Gretl
  • 7:00pm – Scarecrow
  • 9:00pm – Grave Halloween
  • 11:00pm – The Ruins

Sunday, October 20, 2013

  • 1:00am – Grave Halloween
  • 3:00am – Goblin
  • 9:00am – Locusts: The 8th Plague
  • 11:00am – Bats: Human Harvest
  • 1:00pm – Black Swarm
  • 3:00pm – Infestation
  • 5:00pm – Swamp Devil
  • 7:00pm – The Ruins
  • 9:00pm – Indiana Jones and The Temple of Doom
  • 11:30pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge

Monday, October 21, 2013

  • 1:30am – The Task
  • 3:30am – Prowl
  • 9:00am – The Pumpkin Karver
  • 11:00am – Chain Letter
  • 1:00pm – The Collector
  • 3:00pm  – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
  • 5:00pm – Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
  • 7:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 9:00pm – Fright Night (2011)
  • 11:30pm – 30 Days Of Night: Dark Days

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

  • 1:30am – Toolbox Murders
  • 8:30am - Toolbox Murders
  • 10:30am – Primal
  • 12:30pm – Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
  • 2:30pm – 30 Days Of Night: Dark Days
  • 4:30pm – Fright Night (2011)

Thursday, October 24, 2013

  • 9:00am – Blood Monkey
  • 1:00pm – Wolvesbayne
  • 3:00pm – War Wolves
  • 5:00pm – An American Werewolf In London
  • 7:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
  • 9:00pm – Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans

Friday, October 25, 2013

  • 4:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
  • 6:00pm – Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans

Saturday, October 26, 2013

  • 1:00am – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
  • 3:00am – Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
  • 11:30am – The Devil’s Advocate
  • 2:30pm – Blade II

Sunday, October 27, 2013

  • 3:00am – The Dead
  • 9:30am – Case 39
  • 11:30am – Blade II
  • 2:00pm – The Ninth Gate
  • 5:00pm – The Hitcher
  • 7:00pm – Drive Angry
  • 9:00pm – Ghost Rider
  • 11:30pm – The Ninth Gate

Monday, October 28, 2013

  • 2:30am – Drive Angry

Wednesday, October 30, 2013

  • 1:00am – The Ninth Gate

Thursday, October 31, 2013

  • 3:00am – The Ferryman
  • 9:00am – Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 11:00am – Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 1:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 3:00pm – Freddy Vs. Jason
  • 5:00pm -Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 7:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 9:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 11:00pm – Freddy Vs. Jason

Friday, November 1, 2013

  • 1:00am – Halloween H2o
  • 3:00am – The Pumpkin Karver

Archives