Turner Classic Movies (October Horror)


*date/times are subject to change – all times shown in Eastern*
(Last updated on 08/25/17)

Sunday, October 1, 2017

  • 8:00pm – Dracula (1931)
  • 9:30pm – Dracula’s Daughter
  • 11:00pm – Son of Dracula

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

  • 12:30am – The Wolf Man
  • 2:00am – Island of Lost Souls
  • 3:30am – The Black Cat
  • 4:45am – The Invisible Man

Saturday, October 7, 2017

  • 2:00am – Night of the Strangler

Sunday, October 8, 2017

  • 8:00pm – The Return of Dracula
  • 9:30pm – House of Dracula
  • 10:45pm – Billy the Kid vs. Dracula

Monday, October 9, 2017

  • 12:15am – The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
  • 2:00am – Jigoku
  • 4:00am – Tokaido Yotsuya Kaiden

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

  • 9:30pm – The Body Snatcher

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

  • 12:30am – I Walked With A Zombie
  • 2:00am – The Seventh Victim
  • 3:30am – Bedlam
  • 6:15am – The Ghost Ship
  • 7:30am – Isle of the Dead
  • 11:30pm – Destination Moon

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  • 1:00am – The Time Machine
  • 5:00am – The Power

Friday, October 13, 2017

  • 12:30am – 7 Faces of Dr. Lao
  • 6:30am – Kiss of the Tarantula
  • 8:00am – Snake Woman
  • 9:30am – Village of the Damned (1961)
  • 11:00am – The Nanny
  • 1:00pm – The Innocents
  • 2:45pm – A Place of One’s Own

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  • 2:15am – Blacula
  • 4:00am – Scream, Blacula Scream
  • 8:00pm – Horror of Dracula
  • 9:45pm – The Brides of Dracula

Monday, October 16, 2017

  • 6:15am – The Snow Devils
  • 8:00am – The Ice Pirates
  • 9:45am – Brainstorm
  • 11:45am – The Power
  • 1:45pm – Satelitte in the Sky
  • 5:00pm – Indestrucible Man
  • 6:15pm – The Ultimate Warrior

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  • 8:00pm – The Devil’s Bride
  • 9:45pm – The Curse of Frankenstein
  • 11:15pm – The Mummy (1959)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  • 1:00am – The Curse of the Werewolf
  • 2:45am – The Plague of the Zombies
  • 4:30am – The Reptile

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  • 2:00am – Willard
  • 3:45am – Ben
  • 8:00pm – Dracula, Prince of Darkness
  • 10:00pm – Dracula Has Risen From The Grave

Monday, October 23, 2017

  • 12:00am – The Monster
  • 2:00am – Eyes Without A Face
  • 3:45am – Kwaiden

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  • 8:00pm – The Innocents

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  • 12:00am – Curse of the Demon
  • 2:00am – Carnival of Souls
  • 3:30am – From Beyond the Grave
  • 10:00am – The Devil’s Own

Thursday, October 26, 2017

  • 5:30am – Rasputin, the Mad Monk
  • 8:00pm – The Omega Man
  • 10:00pm – Logan’s Run

Friday, October 27, 2017

  • 12:15am – Thx 1138
  • 2:00am – A Clokwork Orange
  • 4:30am – Soylent Green
  • 8:00pm – Psycho (1960)

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  • 6:15am – Mark of the Vampire
  • 7:30am – The Devil-Doll
  • 9:00am – What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
  • 11:30am – Little Shop of Horrors
  • 1:00am – Village of the Damned (1961)
  • 2:30pm – Children of the Damned
  • 4:15pm – House of Dark Shadows
  • 6:00pm – Night of Dark Shawdows

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  • 3:45am – Replusion
  • 8:00pm – Taste the Blood of Dracula
  • 10:00pm – Dracula A.D. 1972

Monday, October 30, 2017

  • 2:15am – Onibaba
  • 4:15am – Ugetsu

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

  • 8:30am – White Zombie
  • 10:00am – Mad Love
  • 10:00am – Dementia 13
  • 1:00pm – 13 Ghosts
  • 2:30pm – The Fearless Vampire Killers
  • 4:30pm – House of Wax
  • 6:00pm – Poltergeist (1982)
  • 8:00pm – The Old Dark House
  • 9:30pm – The Haunting
  • 11:30pm – House on the Haunted Hill

Archives

2 thoughts on “Turner Classic Movies (October Horror)

Comments are closed.