2015 Syfy 31 Days of Halloween

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Thursday, October 1, 2015

  • 3:00am – Friday the 13th VII: New Blood
  • 5:00am – The Twilight Zone
  • 5:30am – The Twilight Zone
  • 7:00am – Ghost Storm
  • 9:00am – Ghost Voyage
  • 1:00pm – The Mothman Prophecies
  • 3:30pm – 6 Souls
  • 6:00pm – The Last Exorcism

Friday, October 2, 2015

  • 2:00am – Ghost Voyage
  • 9:30am – The Mothman Prophecies
  • 12:00pm – The Apparition
  • 4:00pm – The Last Exorcism

Saturday, October 3, 2015

  • 3:00am – Hellhounds
  • 9:00am – The Apparition
  • 1:00pm – Cirque de Freak/Vampires
  • 3:00pm – Daybreakers
  • 5:00pm – Stake Land
  • 7:00pm – I Am Legend
  • 9:00pm – Night of the Wild (New original movie)
  • 11:00pm – The Wolfman

Sunday, October 4, 2015

  • 1:00am – Battledogs
  • 3:00am – Dark Relic
  • 9:00am – The Dead Zone
  • 11:30am – Daybreakers
  • 1:30pm – Stake Land
  • 3:30pm – I Am Legend
  • 5:30pm – Sinister
  • 8:00pm – Orphan
  • 10:30pm – Fright Night

Monday, October 5, 2015

  • 1:00am – The Dead Zone
  • 3:30am – Heebie Jeebies
  • 6:00am – Witchville
  • 8:00am – Witchslayer Gretel
  • 10:00am – Red: Werewolf Hunter
  • 12:00pm – Thor: Hammer of the Gods
  • 2:00pm – An American Werewolf in Paris
  • 4:00pm – Sinister
  • 6:30pm – Blade II
  • 9:00pm – Blade: Trinity
  • 11:30pm – Stake Land

Tuesday, October 6, 2015

  • 1:30am – Witchslayer Gretel
  • 7:30am – Monsterwolf
  • 9:30am – Thor: Hammer of the Gods
  • 11:30am – An American Werewolf in Paris
  • 1:30pm – Beautiful Creatures
  • 4:00pm – Blade II
  • 6:30pm – Blade: Trinity

Wednesday, October 7, 2015

  • 1:00am – Monster Ark
  • 3:00am – Monsterwolf

Thursday, October 8, 2015

  • 4:00am – In the Spider’s Web
  • 6:00am – The Hive
  • 8:00am – Black Swarm
  • 10:00am – Vipers
  • 12:00pm – Battle of the Damned
  • 2:00pm – Spawn

Friday, October 9, 2015

  • 2:00am – Battledogs
  • 5:30am – Battledogs
  • 7:30am – Battle of the Damned
  • 9:30am – Solomon Kane
  • 11:30am – Spawn
  • 1:30pm – The Wraith
  • 3:30pm – See No Evil
  • 5:30 – Insidious

Saturday, October 10, 2015

  • 2:00am -Solomon Kane
  • 7:30am – The Mothman Prophecies
  • 10:00am – See No Evil
  • 12:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut 2
  • 2:00pm – Insidious
  • 4:30pm – Insidious Chapter 2
  • 7:00pm – Ominous (New original movie)
  • 9:00pm – Drive Angry
  • 11:00pm – The Wraith

Sunday, October 11, 2015

  • 1:00am – The Phantom Racer
  • 7:00am – Beautiful Creatures
  • 9:30am – The Haunting in Connecticut 2
  • 11:30am – 6 Souls
  • 2:00pm – Insidious Chapter 2
  • 4:30pm – 1408
  • 7:00pm – The Conjuring
  • 9:30pm – The Fog (2005)
  • 11:30pm – Swamp Devil

Monday, October 12, 2015

  • 6:00am – Ghostquake
  • 8:00am – American Horror House
  • 10:00am – Mothman
  • 12:00pm – Swamp Devil
  • 2:00pm – The Fog
  • 4:00pm – 1408
  • 6:30pm – The Conjuring
  • 9:00pm – Orphan
  • 11:30pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/Begin

Tuesday, October 13, 2015

  • 1:30am – Children of the Corn
  • 6:30am – Mothman
  • 8:30am – Heebie Jeebies
  • 10:30am – Grave Halloween
  • 12:30pm – Scarecrow
  • 2:30pm – Children of the Corn
  • 4:30pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/Begin
  • 6:30pm – Orphan

Wednesday, October 14, 2015

  • 12:00am – Scarecrow
  • 2:00am – Grave Halloween

Thursday, October 15, 2015

  • 7:30am – Darklight
  • 9:30am – The Apparition
  • 11:30am – Starve
  • 2:00pm – Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
  • 4:00pm – Hostel
  • 6:00pm – Hostel Part II

Friday, October 16, 2015

  • 1:30am – The Apparition
  • 3:30am – Darklight
  • 6:30am – Starve
  • 9:00am – Cabin Fever 2 : Spring Fever
  • 11:00am – Se7en
  • 2:00pm – Hostel
  • 4:00pm – Hostel Part II
  • 6:00pm – The Crazies
  • 8:00pm – I Am Legend

Saturday, October 17, 2015

  • 9:00am – Se7en
  • 12:00pm – The Crazies
  • 2:00pm – I Am Legend
  • 4:00pm – Blade II
  • 6:30pm – Blade: Trinity
  • 9:00pm – They Found Hell (New original movie)
  • 11:00pm – Silent Hill: Revelation

Sunday, October 18, 2015

  • 1:00am – The Haunting in Connecticut 2
  • 3:00am – The Mothman Prophecies
  • 9:30am – Silent Hill: Revelation
  • 11:30am – They Found Hell
  • 1:30pm – Blade II
  • 4:00pm – Blade: Trinity
  • 6:30pm – Underworld
  • 9:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
  • 11:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans

Monday, October 19, 2015

  • 1:ooam – Beautiful Creatures
  • 3:30am – The Revenant
  • 7:30am – Infected
  • 9:30am – Vampyre Nation
  • 11:30am – The Revenant
  • 2:00pm – Beautiful Creatures
  • 4:30pm – Underworld
  • 7:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
  • 9:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
  • 11:00pm – Rapture-Palooza (New original movie)

Tuesday, October 20, 2015

  • 7:00am – Boogeyman
  • 9:00am – Scream of the Banshee
  • 11:00am – Reign of the Gargoyles
  • 1:00pm – Grendel
  • 3:00pm – Leprechaun’s Revenge
  • 5:00pm – Rapture-Palooza
  • 7:00pm – Men in Black II

Wednesday, October 21, 2015

  • 12:00am – Grendel
  • 2:00am – Reign of the Gargoyles

Thursday, October 22, 2015

  • 7:00am – Flying Monkeys
  • 9:00am – Blood Monkey
  • 11:00am – Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
  • 1:30pm – The Dead Zone
  • 4:00pm – Lost Boys: The Tribe (New original movie)
  • 6:00pm – Lost Boys: The Thirst (New original movie)

Friday, October 23, 2015

  • 2:00am – Blood Monkey
  • 4:00am – Flying Monkeys
  • 7:00am – Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
  • 9:30am – The Dead Zone
  • 12:00pm – Children of the Corn
  • 2:00pm – Lost Boys: The Tribe
  • 4:00pm – Lost Boys: The Thirst
  • 6:00pm – The Wraith
  • 8:00pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/Begin

Saturday, October 24, 2015

  • 1:30am – Children of the Corn
  • 3:30am – The Dead Zone
  • 9:30am – The Wraith
  • 11:30am – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/begin
  • 1:30pm – The Hostel
  • 3:30pm – The Mortal Instruments: City
  • 6:30pm – Orphan
  • 9:00pm – The Hollow (New original movie)
  • 11:00pm – The Fog

Sunday, October 25, 2015

  • 1:00am – The Hostel
  • 3:00am – The Boogeyman
  • 9:00am – Sinister
  • 11:30am – The Mortal Instruments: City
  • 2:30pm – Orphan
  • 5:00pm – Ominous
  • 7:00pm – The Hollow
  • 9:00pm – The Cabin in the Woods
  • 11:00pm – Blade: Trinity

Monday, October 26, 2015

  • 1:30am – Lost Boys: The Tribe
  • 3:30am – Lost Boys: The Thirst
  • 6:30am – Ghost Voyage
  • 8:30am – Ghost Town
  • 10:30am – Battledogs
  • 12:30pm – Lost Boys: The Tribe
  • 2:30pm – Lost Boys: The Thirst
  • 4:30pm – The Cabin in the Woods
  • 6:30pm – Blade: Trinity
  • 9:00pm – I Am Legend
  • 11:00pm – Apocalypse L.A.

Tuesday, October 27, 2015

  • 1:00am – Zombie Apocalypse
  • 7:00am – Zombie Night
  • 9:00am – Rise of the Zombies
  • 11:00am – Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
  • 1:00pm – The Dead 2: India
  • 3:00pm – Zombie Apocalypse
  • 5:00pm – Apocalypse L.A.
  • 7:00pm – I Am Legend

Wednesday, October 28, 2015

  • 12:00am – The Dead 2: India
  • 2:00am – Abraham Lincoln vs. Zombies
  • 9:00pm – Ghost Hunters Halloween Episode
  • 10:00pm – Paranormal Witness Halloween Episode

Thursday, October 29, 2015

  • 6:00am – Red: Werewolf Hunter
  • 8:00am – An American Werewolf in Paris
  • 10:00am – Se7en

Friday, October 30, 2015

  • 1:00am – Se7en
  • 4:00am – An American Werewolf in Paris
  • 7:30am – 6 Souls
  • 10:00am – Sinister
  • 12:30pm – The Omen
  • 3:00pm – The Fog
  • 5:00pm – 1408
  • 7:30pm – Blade II

Saturday, October 31, 2015

  • 1:00am – Sinister
  • 3:30am – The Fog
  • 8:30am – The Omen
  • 11:00am – 1408
  • 1:30pm – Blade II
  • 4:00pm – Insidious
  • 6:30pm – Insidious: Chapter 2
  • 9:00pm – The Conjuring
  • 11:30pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/Begin

Sunday, November 1, 2015

  • 1:30am – Lost Boys: The Tribe